LEAMINGTON MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
02066450 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEAMINGTON MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
02066450Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-10-22Incorporated 1986-10-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LEAMINGTON MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1986-10-22
Active officers
2
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
42days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-10-22
Company no.
02066450
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor, Central Square C/O Rsm Uk Restructuring Advisory Llp, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
