TAKORADI GOLD (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
02065485 · Dissolved · Ltd · 39 yrs · Newark
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HUDSPETH, Rodney Thomas
Director
BLAKE, Robert
Secretary · Resigned 2012-06-30
NETHERSOLE, John Mcleod
Secretary · Resigned 2002-11-27
ST JOHN'S SQUARE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2018-04-20
COLLISTER, Adrian James
Director · Resigned 1999-11-29
COLLISTER, Adrian James
Director · Resigned 1993-09-14
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TAKORADI GOLD (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
02065485Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-10-20Incorporated 1986-10-20Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TAKORADI GOLD (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1986-10-20
Active officers
0
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-10-20
Company no.
02065485
Ceased
2026-08-11
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-07-14
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 7 Mayden House Long Bennington Business Park, Main Road Long Bennington, Newark, NG23 5DJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

