J.M. GORRY & SON LIMITED
02050789 · Administration · Ltd · 40 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J.M. GORRY & SON LIMITED
02050789Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-08-29Incorporated 1986-08-29Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-08-29
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
329days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
312days
2027-07-14
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-08-29
Company no.
02050789
SIC codes
49410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 4c, Manchester Club, 81 King Street, Manchester, M2 4AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
