COURT HOMES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
02029699 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Mildenhall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Dec 2026 (last filed 4 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
18 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SPRINGFIELD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
HAYHURST, Robin Christopher
Director
HAYHURST, Amanda Jane
Secretary · Resigned 2014-05-12
HAYHURST, Robin Christopher
Secretary · Resigned 2016-10-06
HAYHURST, Vivienne Gwendoline
Secretary · Resigned 2006-06-05
THRAVES, Eric William
Secretary · Resigned 1993-04-17
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COURT HOMES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
02029699Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-06-19Incorporated 1986-06-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COURT HOMES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-06-19
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
319days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
94days
2026-12-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-06-19
Company no.
02029699
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-12-04
Next confirmation due2026-12-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit A, 82 James Carter Road, Mildenhall, IP28 7DE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
