ZOOM.CO.UK LIMITED
02029103 · Liquidation · Ltd · 40 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2206 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2020). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Jun 2021).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2020
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZOOM.CO.UK LIMITED
02029103Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-06-18Incorporated 1986-06-18Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ZOOM.CO.UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-06-18
Active officers
3
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2020-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-06-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-06-18
Company no.
02029103
SIC codes
61900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2018-09-01(Full)
Next accounts due2020-08-31
Accounts made up to2019-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2020-06-01
Next confirmation due2021-06-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited The Colmore Building, 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
