SPITALFIELDS FARM ASSOCIATION LIMITED
02021898 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 40 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Feb 2027 (last filed 20 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPITALFIELDS FARM ASSOCIATION LIMITED
02021898Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1986-05-21Incorporated 1986-05-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPITALFIELDS FARM ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-05-21
Active officers
7
94 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
143days
2027-02-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-05-21
Company no.
02021898
SIC codes
0162185590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-20
Next confirmation due2027-02-03
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Buxton Street, London, E1 5AR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
