FULLER CLARENDON LIMITED
02021553 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Christchurch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
2 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FULLER CLARENDON LIMITED
02021553Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-05-21Incorporated 1986-05-21Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FULLER CLARENDON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-05-21
Active officers
6
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
2 outstanding
Next accounts
165days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-05-21
Company no.
02021553
SIC codes
390004110070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-04-18
Next confirmation due2026-05-02
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Nurseries Burnt House Lane, Bransgore, Christchurch, BH23 8AL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
