HOSPICE OF ST. MARY OF FURNESS
02016831 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 40 yrs · Ulverston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 Nov 2026 (last filed 16 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOSPICE OF ST. MARY OF FURNESS
02016831Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1986-05-02Incorporated 1986-05-02Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOSPICE OF ST. MARY OF FURNESS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-05-02
Active officers
11
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
5
All satisfied
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-30
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-05-02
Company no.
02016831
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-16
Next confirmation due2026-11-30
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St. Marys Hospice, Ford Park, Ulverston, Cumbria, LA12 7JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
