MATERIALS ENGINEERING RESEARCH LABORATORY LIMITED
02015020 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MATERIALS ENGINEERING RESEARCH LABORATORY LIMITED
02015020Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-04-29Incorporated 1986-04-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MATERIALS ENGINEERING RESEARCH LABORATORY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-04-29
Active officers
2
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
21
All satisfied
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
72days
2026-11-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-04-29
Company no.
02015020
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Davidson Building, 5 Southampton Street, London, WC2E 7HA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
