MOTHERWELL SERVICES LIMITED
02007618 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SEEBALUCK, Soobaschand
Director
KURKA, Julija
Secretary · Resigned 2015-12-17
CHALK FARM SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2012-09-12
FINSBURY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2015-12-17
AMAR, Nira
Director · Resigned 2012-09-12
KURKA, Julija
Director · Resigned 2012-10-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOTHERWELL SERVICES LIMITED
02007618Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-04-08Incorporated 1986-04-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOTHERWELL SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-04-08
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
355days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
214days
2027-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-04-08
Company no.
02007618
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-28
Next confirmation due2027-05-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Norvin House, 45-55 Commercial Street, London, E1 6BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
