OXFORD FARMING CONFERENCE(THE)
02005012 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 40 yrs · Louth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jan 2027 (last filed 6 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
20 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OXFORD FARMING CONFERENCE(THE)
02005012Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1986-03-27Incorporated 1986-03-27Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OXFORD FARMING CONFERENCE(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-03-27
Active officers
11
126 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
127days
2027-01-20
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-03-27
Company no.
02005012
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Small)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-06
Next confirmation due2027-01-20
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bga House, Nottingham Road, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0WB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
