NO 8 BRECHIN PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02000164 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jan 2027 (last filed 24 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NO 8 BRECHIN PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02000164Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-03-14Incorporated 1986-03-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NO 8 BRECHIN PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-03-14
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
117days
2027-01-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-03-14
Company no.
02000164
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-24
Next confirmation due2027-01-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 16 Northfields Prospect Business Centre, Putney Bridge Road, London, SW18 1PE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
