PORTWAY (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED
01974866 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 40 yrs · Henley-On-Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 May 2027 (last filed 13 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
27 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PORTWAY (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED
01974866Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1986-01-03Incorporated 1986-01-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PORTWAY (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-01-03
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
473days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1986-01-03
Company no.
01974866
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-13
Next confirmation due2027-05-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Common Ground Estate & Property Management Ltd Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 1AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
