SELKIRK HOUSE (CVH) LIMITED
01971789 · Liquidation · Ltd · 40 yrs · Rubery Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 75 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SELKIRK HOUSE (CVH) LIMITED
01971789Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-12-17Incorporated 1985-12-17Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SELKIRK HOUSE (CVH) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-12-17
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-12-17
Company no.
01971789
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
