DENAXE LIMITED
01970661 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2269 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2020). Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2020
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DENAXE LIMITED
01970661Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-12-12Incorporated 1985-12-12Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DENAXE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-12-12
Active officers
1
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
6
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2020-06-30
Next confirmation
210days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-12-12
Company no.
01970661
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2018-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2020-06-30
Accounts made up to2019-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Strand Road Works, Strand Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 8UR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
