CLIFFRANGE LIMITED
01967242 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 6 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
6 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLIFFRANGE LIMITED
01967242Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-12-02Incorporated 1985-12-02Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLIFFRANGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-12-02
Active officers
4
38 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
85days
2026-12-06
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-12-02
Company no.
01967242
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-06
Accounts made up to2026-03-06
ARD06/03
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
33 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6HA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
