CANNON STEELS LIMITED
01965173 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 May 2027 (last filed 16 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CANNON STEELS LIMITED
01965173Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-11-26Incorporated 1985-11-26Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CANNON STEELS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-11-26
Active officers
5
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
260days
2027-05-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-11-26
Company no.
01965173
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-16
Next confirmation due2027-05-30
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
335 City Road, London, EC1V 1LJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
