BARONS COURT PROJECT LIMITED
01963453 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 40 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARONS COURT PROJECT LIMITED
01963453Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1985-11-22Incorporated 1985-11-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARONS COURT PROJECT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-11-22
Active officers
9
63 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
184days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-11-22
Company no.
01963453
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
69 Talgarth Road, Barons Court, London, W14 9DD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
