LUCIDEON LIMITED
01960455 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Stone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 12 Jun 2027 (last filed 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LUCIDEON LIMITED
01960455Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-11-18Incorporated 1985-11-18Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LUCIDEON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-11-18
Active officers
4
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
242days
2027-06-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-11-18
Company no.
01960455
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-29
Next confirmation due2027-06-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lucideon Limited Brooms Road, Stone Business Park, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 0SH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
