BARCLAYS PRIVATE BANK
01957770 · Active · Private Unlimited · 40 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARCLAYS PRIVATE BANK
01957770Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1985-11-12Incorporated 1985-11-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARCLAYS PRIVATE BANK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-11-12
Active officers
3
67 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
42days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-11-12
Company no.
01957770
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
