METROPOLE COURT (EASTBOURNE) LIMITED
01938885 · Active · Ltd · 41 yrs · Polegate
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 23 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Apr 2027 (last filed 6 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
23 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
METROPOLE COURT (EASTBOURNE) LIMITED
01938885Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-08-14Incorporated 1985-08-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for METROPOLE COURT (EASTBOURNE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-08-14
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
100days
2026-12-23
Next confirmation
218days
2027-04-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-08-14
Company no.
01938885
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-23(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-23
Accounts made up to2026-03-23
ARD23/03
Last confirmation2026-04-06
Next confirmation due2027-04-20
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Southdown Estates Ltd Friston House, Dittons Road, Polegate, BN26 6HY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
