OXFORD ESTATES LIMITED
01937428 · Active · Ltd · 41 yrs · Warwickshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
OXFORD CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
Corporate Secretary
BROOKS, Kenneth Williams
Director
BROOKS, Kenneth Williams
Secretary · Resigned 1994-12-17
BROOKS, Edward James Kenneth Williams
Director · Resigned 2025-07-23
BROOKS, Kenneth Williams
Director · Resigned 1994-12-18
BROOKS, Nicola Ada
Director · Resigned 1998-08-24
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OXFORD ESTATES LIMITED
01937428Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-08-08Incorporated 1985-08-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OXFORD ESTATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-08-08
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
470days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
190days
2027-03-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-08-08
Company no.
01937428
SIC codes
55209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12 Payton Street, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6UA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
