ALBATROSS TOURS LIMITED
01931350 · Active · Ltd · 41 yrs · Larkfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Dec 2026 (last filed 26 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALBATROSS TOURS LIMITED
01931350Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-07-17Incorporated 1985-07-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALBATROSS TOURS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-07-17
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
60days
2026-12-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-07-17
Company no.
01931350
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-26
Next confirmation due2026-12-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Hythe Court, 14 New Hythe Lane, Larkfield, Kent, ME20 6AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
