ZAKARY LIMITED
01921898 · Administration · Ltd · 41 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZAKARY LIMITED
01921898Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-06-12Incorporated 1985-06-12Health 27/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-06-12
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
117days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
200days
2027-03-23
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-06-12
Company no.
01921898
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
27/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Herschel House, 58 Herschel Street, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 1PG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
