12 HALL ROAD LIMITED
01916522 · Active · Ltd · 41 yrs · Bromley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
12 HALL ROAD LIMITED
01916522Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-05-24Incorporated 1985-05-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 12 HALL ROAD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-05-24
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
285days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-05-24
Company no.
01916522
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Imperial House, 21-25 North Street, Bromley, BR1 1SD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
