MARNBURY PROPERTIES LIMITED
01909812 · Active · Ltd · 41 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 16 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
KELLY, Crispin Noel
Director
KELLY, Crispin Noel
Secretary · Resigned 1992-07-23
KELLY, Dominic Noel David Miles Charles
Secretary · Resigned 2000-11-10
SMIT, Christopher Seymour
Secretary · Resigned 2020-07-31
EHRMAN, Richard
Director · Resigned 1992-07-15
GILL, Ian William
Director · Resigned 2022-09-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARNBURY PROPERTIES LIMITED
01909812Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-04-30Incorporated 1985-04-30Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARNBURY PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-04-30
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-04-30
Company no.
01909812
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-06-01
Next confirmation due2026-06-15
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Leman Street, London, E1W 9US, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
