PRESSMATIC LIMITED
01902815 · Administration · Ltd · 41 yrs · Gateshead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jan 2027 (last filed 14 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRESSMATIC LIMITED
01902815Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1985-04-04Incorporated 1985-04-04Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-04-04
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
176days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
145days
2027-01-28
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-04-04
Company no.
01902815
SIC codes
25990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-01-14
Next confirmation due2027-01-28
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Kre (North) Limited, 7-8 Delta Bank Road, Gateshead, NE11 9DJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
