73/75 DORCHESTER ROAD WEYMOUTH LIMITED
01893546 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 41 yrs · Dorchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Feb 2027 (last filed 10 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
24 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
73/75 DORCHESTER ROAD WEYMOUTH LIMITED
01893546Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1985-03-08Incorporated 1985-03-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 73/75 DORCHESTER ROAD WEYMOUTH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-03-08
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
162days
2027-02-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-03-08
Company no.
01893546
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-10
Next confirmation due2027-02-24
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
49 High West Street, Dorchester, DT1 1UT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
