AEP PLANTATIONS PLC
01884630 · Active · Plc · 41 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Aug 2027 (last filed 24 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AEP PLANTATIONS PLC
01884630Active· Plc· England Wales· 1985-02-08Incorporated 1985-02-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AEP PLANTATIONS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1985-02-08
Active officers
6
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
326days
2027-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1985-02-08
Company no.
01884630
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-24
Next confirmation due2027-08-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Quadrant House, Floor 6, 4 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
