CCAB LIMITED
01864508 · Active · Ltd · 41 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 May 2027 (last filed 17 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
1 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CCAB LIMITED
01864508Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-11-19Incorporated 1984-11-19Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CCAB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1984-11-19
Active officers
8
64 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
232days
2027-05-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-11-19
Company no.
01864508
SIC codes
94120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-17
Next confirmation due2027-05-01
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chartered Accountants Hall, Moorgate Place, London, EC2R 6EA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
