THE PERCY HEDLEY FOUNDATION
01855026 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 41 yrs · Forest Hall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Aug 2027 (last filed 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PERCY HEDLEY FOUNDATION
01855026Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1984-10-12Incorporated 1984-10-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PERCY HEDLEY FOUNDATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1984-10-12
Active officers
9
79 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
335days
2027-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-10-12
Company no.
01855026
SIC codes
855908730088100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-08-01
Next confirmation due2027-08-15
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hampeth Lodge, Station Road, Forest Hall, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8YY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
