LEIGH TENNIS CLUB LIMITED
01841627 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Tonbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEIGH TENNIS CLUB LIMITED
01841627Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-08-16Incorporated 1984-08-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LEIGH TENNIS CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-08-16
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
72days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-08-16
Company no.
01841627
SIC codes
93110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Childrens Oast Lower Street, Hildenborough, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 8PT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
