SHERBURN SAND COMPANY LIMITED
01837735 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 1 Nov 2026 (last filed 18 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHERBURN SAND COMPANY LIMITED
01837735Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-08-02Incorporated 1984-08-02Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHERBURN SAND COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-08-02
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
All satisfied
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
48days
2026-11-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-08-02
Company no.
01837735
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-18
Next confirmation due2026-11-01
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pinnacle House, Breedon Quarry, Breedon On The Hill, Derby, DE73 8AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
