HOLMBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
01835727 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Bromley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLMBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
01835727Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-07-25Incorporated 1984-07-25Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOLMBURY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-07-25
Active officers
3
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
7 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-07-25
Company no.
01835727
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor, Imperial House, 21 - 25 North Street, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1SD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
