YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS LONDON
01825760 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 42 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Dec 2026 (last filed 20 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
4 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS LONDON
01825760Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1984-06-18Incorporated 1984-06-18Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS LONDON — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-06-18
Active officers
11
33 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
83days
2026-12-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-06-18
Company no.
01825760
SIC codes
58110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-20
Next confirmation due2026-12-04
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
47 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3DP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
