01823753 LTD
01823753 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Looe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
01823753 LTD
01823753Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-06-12Incorporated 1984-06-12Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 01823753 LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-06-12
Active officers
3
40 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
199days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-06-12
Company no.
01823753
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-02
Next confirmation due2026-08-16
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
16 Goonwartha Road, C/O Looe Business Solutions, Looe, PL13 2PJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
