DERWENT LONDON PLC
01819699 · Active · Plc · 42 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Apr 2027 (last filed 16 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
30 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DERWENT LONDON PLC
01819699Active· Plc· England Wales· 1984-05-25Incorporated 1984-05-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DERWENT LONDON PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-05-25
Active officers
10
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
230days
2027-04-30
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-05-25
Company no.
01819699
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-16
Next confirmation due2027-04-30
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
25 Savile Row, London, W1S 2ER
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
