PR PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
01813135 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Twickenham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PR PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
01813135Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-05-02Incorporated 1984-05-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PR PUBLICATIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-05-02
Active officers
1
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
13days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-05-02
Company no.
01813135
SIC codes
58142
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bridge House, 69 London Road, Twickenham, TW1 3SP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
