BECKETTS PLACE RESIDENTS LIMITED
01801635 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Surbiton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 3 Apr 2027 (last filed 20 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BECKETTS PLACE RESIDENTS LIMITED
01801635Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-03-20Incorporated 1984-03-20Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BECKETTS PLACE RESIDENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-03-20
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
172days
2027-04-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-03-20
Company no.
01801635
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-20
Next confirmation due2027-04-03
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit Ah36 Argent House, 175 Hook Rise South, Surbiton, Surrey, KT6 7LD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
