STOCKSHOP COUNTRY LTD
01784804 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Exeter Devon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STOCKSHOP COUNTRY LTD
01784804Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-01-20Incorporated 1984-01-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STOCKSHOP COUNTRY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-01-20
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
58days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1984-01-20
Company no.
01784804
SIC codes
46610
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lodge Trading Estate, Broadclyst, Exeter Devon, EX5 3BS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
