FACULTY OF BUILDING
01780108 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 42 yrs · Stockport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FACULTY OF BUILDING
01780108Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1983-12-21Incorporated 1983-12-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FACULTY OF BUILDING — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1983-12-21
Active officers
4
93 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1983-12-21
Company no.
01780108
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Carpenter Court 1 Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire, SK7 2DH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
