DATAPAQ LIMITED
01777666 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Dec 2026 (last filed 29 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DATAPAQ LIMITED
01777666Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1983-12-13Incorporated 1983-12-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DATAPAQ LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1983-12-13
Active officers
3
58 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
9
All satisfied
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
90days
2026-12-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1983-12-13
Company no.
01777666
SIC codes
27900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-29
Next confirmation due2026-12-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
52 Hurricane Way, Norwich, NR6 6JB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
