RM PLC
01749877 · Active · Plc · 43 yrs · Abingdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Feb 2027 (last filed 24 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
7 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RM PLC
01749877Active· Plc· England Wales· 1983-09-02Incorporated 1983-09-02Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RM PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1983-09-02
Active officers
7
50 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
9
6 outstanding
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
145days
2027-02-07
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1983-09-02
Company no.
01749877
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-01-24
Next confirmation due2027-02-07
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
142b Park Drive, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxon, OX14 4SE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
