R N C ENTERPRISES LIMITED
01747998 · Active · Ltd · 43 yrs · Hereford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Jul 2027 (last filed 25 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
9 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R N C ENTERPRISES LIMITED
01747998Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1983-08-24Incorporated 1983-08-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for R N C ENTERPRISES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1983-08-24
Active officers
5
35 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
225days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
295days
2027-07-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1983-08-24
Company no.
01747998
SIC codes
559007490993110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-06-25
Next confirmation due2027-07-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thepoint4 Venns Lane, Hereford, HR1 1DT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
