9 CLIFTON VILLAS LIMITED
01740322 · Active · Ltd · 43 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Nov 2026 (last filed 12 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
26 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
9 CLIFTON VILLAS LIMITED
01740322Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1983-07-18Incorporated 1983-07-18Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 9 CLIFTON VILLAS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1983-07-18
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-28
Next confirmation
75days
2026-11-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1983-07-18
Company no.
01740322
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-28
Accounts made up to2026-09-28
ARD28/09
Last confirmation2025-11-12
Next confirmation due2026-11-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Clifton Villas, London, England, W9 2PH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
