BARCLAYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
01728892 · Active · Ltd · 43 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARCLAYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
01728892Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1983-06-03Incorporated 1983-06-03Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARCLAYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1983-06-03
Active officers
6
84 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
42days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1983-06-03
Company no.
01728892
SIC codes
7010074990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
