SUSSEX TIKVAH
01699597 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 43 yrs · Stanmore
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Mar 2027 (last filed 13 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUSSEX TIKVAH
01699597Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1983-02-15Incorporated 1983-02-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUSSEX TIKVAH — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1983-02-15
Active officers
3
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
194days
2027-03-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1983-02-15
Company no.
01699597
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-13
Next confirmation due2027-03-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Broadway House, 80-82 The Broadway, Stanmore, HA7 4HB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
