ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED
01688036 · Active · Ltd · 43 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 May 2027 (last filed 11 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
25 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED
01688036Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-12-21Incorporated 1982-12-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1982-12-21
Active officers
11
107 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-12-21
Company no.
01688036
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-05-11
Next confirmation due2027-05-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Company Secretarial Department, 280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4AG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
