IMI PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
01687068 · Active · Ltd · 43 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Mar 2027 (last filed 24 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IMI PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
01687068Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-12-15Incorporated 1982-12-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IMI PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1982-12-15
Active officers
4
33 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
177days
2027-03-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-12-15
Company no.
01687068
SIC codes
46900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-24
Next confirmation due2027-03-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4060 Lakeside Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, B37 7XZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
