KEW COLLEGE
01678837 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 43 yrs · Richmond
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEW COLLEGE
01678837Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1982-11-17Incorporated 1982-11-17Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KEW COLLEGE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1982-11-17
Active officers
9
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
9
3 outstanding
Next accounts
257days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-11-17
Company no.
01678837
SIC codes
85200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-06-04
Next confirmation due2026-06-18
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
24-26 Cumberland Road, Kew, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 3HQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
